?

Log in

 
 
08 January 2010 @ 04:43 pm
My New Year's Wishes came in early~  
First.. There was MaOh in the Countdown..
and NOW...
My long wait to see the trailer for Beck finally over~
KYAAAa~ Its here!
and I love it!

Takeru & the guitar~♥



KYAAAA~! KOYUKI!!!♥



ofcourse there's also Hiro as Ryusuke~


at first I didn't dig his long hair..
but when I read the manga... He totally fits the role like a puzzle piece~

and Ofcourse there's Mukai as Taira~



there is nothing hotter than a shirtless bassist. XDDDDDDD

Chiba!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



he looks exactly like manga! chiba~ I love it!

then there's Saku..



and Maho~


I actually can't wait for some MahoxKoyuki moments~
lol!
Is it wrong for me to approve ShiorixTakeru?? XDDDDD


here's the 30 sec trailer.


KYAAAAA~

Im sooo happy right now!
 
 
 
Current Location: infront of the pc
Current Mood: bouncyYATTA!
Current Music: Ichibu to Zenbu - B'z
 
 
 
Kaeilove_ryo on January 8th, 2010 02:55 pm (UTC)
So agree with there is nothing hotter than a shirtless bassist. XDDDDDDD

Mukaiiiii~
Kat: toma-chankat_desu on January 8th, 2010 03:01 pm (UTC)
LOL!
I really can't wait for this movie~
Mukai totally rocked taira-kun~ ^^
Chiaki Kuriwatashiwachiaki on January 9th, 2010 01:18 am (UTC)
hala hindi ko na napanood ung anime version hahaha.. nung college ko pa plan pnoorin yun kaso nalimutan ko na haha
Katkat_desu on January 11th, 2010 05:02 am (UTC)
lol. aq episode 1 plng ng anime npanuod q... peo nbasa q n ung manga twice... hahaha!
I SOOOO LOVE IT~ ^^